The Cold Lava Studio

Visit Our Office

Your privacy is important to ‘‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ CRYSTAL HEALING LLP’(“‘‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ CRYSTAL HEALING LLP’” or “we” or “us”). It is ‘‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ CRYSTAL HEALING LLP’’s privacy policy (“Policy”) to respect your privacy and comply with any applicable law and regulation regarding any personal information we may collect about you, including across to our website Coldlavastudio.com (“Website”)

This Website is owned by ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’  a registered LLP Firm as per the Companies Act with its address at , 201 Mam Trilok, 90 Feet Road, Mulund East, Mumbai 400081. It is inter alia engaged in the business of manufacturing and distribution Bracelets and home Décor items used for spiritual healing and alternative medicines. ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ engages in the business of beauty and personal care products vis-à-vis its Website.

This Policy applies to the collection and use of the information provided by you on the Website from time to time. Please read this Policy carefully as it affects your rights, obligations and liabilities under law.

Your use of the Website is governed by this Policy, the Terms of Use, Shipping and Delivery Policy and Cancellation and Refund Policy, available at Coldlavastudio.com, any modifications or amendments made thereto by us from time to time, at its sole discretion. Use of the Website shall be deemed to signify your unequivocal acceptance of this Policy, the Terms of Use, Shipping and Delivery Policy and Cancellation and Refund Policy.

You unequivocally agree that this Policy constitutes a legally binding agreement between you and ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ .

If you do not agree to this Policy please do not use the Website.

You agree that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’  retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify this Policy without any prior permission or intimation to you, and you expressly agree that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately and shall be binding on you. You have a duty to periodically check the Policy and stay updated on their provisions and requirements. If you continue to use the Website following such a change, you will be deemed to have consented to any and all amendments/ modifications made to this Policy.

If you have any questions with respect to this Policy, please contact Coldlavastudio@gmail.com

Customer/user Information Collection

Information we collect includes both information you knowingly and actively provide us when accessing or purchasing any of our products, and any information automatically sent by your devices in the course of accessing our products and Website. The Website may automatically track customer information based on usage of the Website.

Personal Information: You expressly agree and acknowledge that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ collects and stores your personal information, which is provided by you from time to time on the Website including, but not limited to, your first name, last name, email address, shipping address, billing address and any other information necessary for use of the Website. You are aware that the contact information provided to ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’  may be used to send you offers, brand updates and promotions, and you hereby expressly consent to receiving the same.

Use of Information

IP Information: You are aware that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ may automatically track certain information about you based upon your IP address and your behavior on the Website, and you expressly consent to the same. You are aware that this information may be used inter alia to do internal research on your demographics, interests, and behavior, to enable ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’  to better understand, and cater to your interests. You are expressly made aware that such information may include the URL that you visited prior to accessing the Website, the URL which you subsequently visit (whether or not these URLs form a part of the content of the Website), your computer and web browser information, your IP address, and such other similar information.

Third Party Disclosure

You understand and acknowledge that pursuant to the services offered by ‘‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ CRYSTAL HEALING LLP’STUDIO, through the Website, your personal information and such other information, which is provided by you from time to time, may be disclosed by us to third parties including but not limited to payment gateways and advertisers, logistics providers. This information shall be disclosed for the purpose of providing personalization, promotional content and for internal analysis. You agree that such disclosure and use, shall not hold us liable for the use of such information in accordance with this Policy, the Terms and Conditions, Shipping and Delivery Policy and Cancellation and Refund Policy. You agree not to hold us liable in the event of any breach of warranty, intentional or unintentional, by the third-party service provider. You agree that you have read and understood the policies of such third-party service providers.

Cookies policy

We use “Cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A Cookie is a small piece of data that our Website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our Website. This helps us serve you content based on preferences you have specified.

We may install Cookies or other similar data collection software in your computer system/device for such purpose and you hereby consent to the same. We may use “cookies”, beacons, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a user identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the identified computer.

You are aware that you might encounter ‘Cookies’ or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties or affiliates of ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ . You expressly agree and acknowledge that the Website does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ is in no way responsible for the same, and that you assume any and all risks in this regard.

Notification of Changes

You represent that the information or data you provide from time to time is and shall be correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents to provide such information or data. You providing the information or data and the consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, judgments, orders or decrees.

You may choose to set your browser to warn you when a Cookie is being sent or to remove or reject Cookies. If you choose to remove or reject Cookies, it may affect features and services on the Website. Further, you may choose to withdraw your consent to the use/ disclosure/ retention of such Cookies. In such a case ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ will have the option to not provide certain services offered by ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ .

Set out below are the categories of Cookies provided on our Website:

  1. Necessary Cookies
  2. Functional Cookies
  3. Performance Cookies
  1. Necessary Cookies : Cookies are necessary for the basic functioning of the Website which ensure compliance with the applicable privacy laws and regulations.
  2. Functional Cookies : Cookies required to improve access to the Website for the User, including Cookies for remembering and storing information such as User ID, location, font size, language preferences.
  3. Performance Cookies : Cookies installed to enhance performance of the Website by analyzing User preferences, products shortlisted.

Information Protection

This Website does not allow a feature to disable tracking of online activity since it is not uniform across all websites. The Website comprises third party SDKs which may collect personally identifiable information such as your name, email ID, address. Such information is utilized for finding target customers and to provide related services.

Legitimate Reasons for Processing Your Personal Information

We only collect and store your personal information when we have a legitimate reason for doing so. In which instance, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to provide our services to you. Information is collected and stored for validation of mobile numbers to send promotional and transactional information, internal analysis to provide personalization etc including your usage of the Website for the products and choices.

Security of Your Personal Information

When we collect and process personal information, and while we retain this information, we will protect it with the Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) standard and as specified by the Information Technology Act, 2000, including the rules framed there under, or any other applicable law, , to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, illegal data breaches, or modification. The email id provided by you will be stored on our marketing platform. Your credit or debit card information will NOT be stored by us, the information may be saved in the Payment Gateway’s website and will be governed by the policies adhered to therein.

Although we will do our best that is reasonably possible in the circumstances to protect the personal information you provide to us, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure, and no one can guarantee absolute data security. We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

You expressly permit us to collect, store and process your personal information for the reasons provided above. You understand that processing of personal information is required to enable your usage of the Website and its services and to comply with the applicable laws.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

We keep your personal information only for as long as we need to. This time period may depend on what we are using your information for, in accordance with this Policy. If your personal information is no longer required, we will delete it or make it anonymous by removing all details that identify you.

However, if necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal, accounting, or reporting obligation.

 

Divulging/Sharing of Personal Information

Sharing to facilitate services: You are aware that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ may share your personal information with other persons, including storing your information with its marketing partners to enable ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ to share brand updates with you.

Legal Requirement: You are aware that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or if ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ in good faith believes that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes. ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ may also disclose your personal information to government authorities, third party rights owners, or other third parties if it believes that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Policy or Terms of Use; or protect your rights, property or personal safety.

International Transfers of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is stored and/or processed where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. Please be aware that the locations to which we store, process, or transfer your personal information may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. Information will be transferred to overseas regulators for the purpose of customs clearance. Transfer of information to overseas regulators will be  (i) performed in accordance with the requirements of applicable law; and (ii)  protected in accordance with this Policy

You agree that these countries may have different security standards for personal data protection and may be subject to the disclosure requirements as per the applicable law of the country. Further, information may be disclosed and exchanged with other countries in order to comply with taxation and other laws. We will use best endeavors to ensure that your information is protected and processed for necessary purposes, however, you agree that we shall not be held liable for any breach of confidentiality or misuse of the information provided.

Use of Website

You agree that this Website will only be used by customers who have attained the age of majority, in domestic and international territories. You understand that ‘Cold Lava Crystal Healing LLP’ may call, send messages via SMS or WhatsApp regarding your order and/or any query. You understand that the Website does not send promotional and other non-essential communication without your express consent, and you have the right to opt-out of receiving such information by emailing us at Coldlavastudio@gmail.com

Rights of Users

You always retain the right to withhold personal information from us, with the understanding that your experience of our Website may be affected. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights over your personal information. If you do provide us with personal information, you understand that we will collect, hold, use and disclose it in accordance with this Policy.

If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us through the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

All disputes arising out of this Policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Mumbai, Maharashtra.